Roland Penrose (1900-1984)
The visitors
Roland Penrose (1900-1984) The visitors signé des initiales 'RP' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau, daté et titré 'R. Penrose "The Visitors" 1932' (au revers) fusain, graphite et frottage sur papier 33 x 49 cm. Exécuté en 1931 signed with the initials 'RP' (lower right); signed again, dated and titled 'R. Penrose "The Visitors" 1932' (on the reverse charcoal, pencil and frottage on paper 13 x 19¼ in. Executed in 1931
Roland Penrose (1900-1984)
The visitors