Rodolphe Bresdin MONTRELAIS 1822 - 1885 SÈVRES VUE D'UNE VILLE MÉDIÉVALE RODOLPHE BRESDIN ; VIEW OF A MEDIEVAL CITY ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND DATED 1882 ; PEN AND BLACK INK Signé et daté en bas à gauche Rodolphe Bresdin 1882 Plume et encre noire Rodolphe Bresdin ; View of a medieval city ; Signed lower left and dated 1882 ; Pen and black ink 17,5 x 11,7 cm ; 7 by 4 1/2 in