Bronze, im Verfahren der verlorenen Form gegossen, braun patiniert, im Guss signiert, HxB: ca. 38x13 cm. Alters- und Beriebsspuren. | RODIN, Auguste NACH (1840-1917), 'Snake woman', bronze, cast using the lost mold method, brown patina, signed in the cast, HxW: approx. 38x13 cm. Signs of age and rubbing.