Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: American & European Works of Art Auction
wurde versteigert am: 21. September 2018
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Robert Spear Dunning (American, 1829-1905) Tabletop Still Life with Fruit Robert Spear Dunning (American, 1829-1905) Tabletop Still Life with Fruit

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 4.000 $ - 6.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:  8.303 $
Los-Nr. 244 244, Aufrufe: 16

Robert Spear Dunning (American, 1829-1905) Tabletop Still Life with Fruit Signed and dated "R.S. Dunning 1895" l.l., signed and dated "R.S. Dunning, P-/1895" on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 10 1/8 x 14 in. (25.8 x 35.5 cm), in a period frame. Condition: Small area of transfer of gold from the frame to the l.l. corner near the signature and date, fine craquelure, minor surface grime. Provenance: A private Massachusetts collection.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: American & European Works of Art Auction
Auktionsdatum: 21.09.2018
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429