Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Untitled (Horizontal Stripes, Lavender, White, Orange) signé et daté 'R. Motherwell 1962' (au centre) huile, acrylique, graphite et fusain sur toile 73.5 x 154 cm. Peint en 1962. signed and dated 'R. Motherwell 1962' (center) oil, acrylic, graphite and charcoal on canvas 29 x 60 3/8 in. Painted in 1962.