Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Post-War to Present
wurde versteigert am: 5. März 2020
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Robert Indiana (1928-2018)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 650.000 $ - 850.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:  n. a.
Los-Nr. 24, Aufrufe: 6

Robert Indiana (1928-2018) AMOR stamped with the artist's signature, number and date '© 1998-2006 R INDIANA 2/5' (interior edge) polychromed aluminum 96 x 96 x 48 in. (243.8 x 243.8 x 121.9 cm.) Conceived in 1998 and executed in 2006. This work is number two from an edition of five. Provenance Galerie Gmurzynska, Zürich Acquired from the above by the present owner

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Christie's
Titel: Post-War to Present
Auktionsdatum: 05.03.2020
Adresse: Christie's
New York