Afrika, wohl Yoruba (Nigeria). Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronze. L. 57,5 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. Description: Africa, probably Yoruba (Nigeria). Ogboni secret society. Bronze. L. 57.5 cm. Signs of wear. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung. Provenance: South German private collection.