Öl auf Holzplatte, signiert, HxB: 17/26,5 cm. Rahmen, min. krakeliert. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. KNIGHTS OF BENSA, ALEXANDER II (1820-1902) ""Bois de Boulogne", gentlemen's ride Oil on wooden plate, signed, HxW: 17/26,5 cm. Frame, min. crazed. Provenance: South German aristocracy.