von zus. ca. 0,32 ct (punz.) von guter Farbe u. Reinheit, Saphir ca. 1 ct, WG 14K, RW: 55, 2. H. 20. Jh, leichte Tragespuren, Saphir leicht best., sig. "HANDARBEIT". Ring with sapphire (ca. 1 ct) and brilliants (ca. 0,32 ct, good colour a. clarity), WG 14K, size 55, 2nd h. 20th c., slight signs of wear, sapphire slightly chipped, sign. "HANDARBEIT".