Trapez-/Baguette-/Carréschliffe in Kanalfassung, ca. WEISS (H)/SI und 1 Saphir im achteckigen Treppenschliff, GG 18K, 7 g, RW: 58, 20./21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Saphir min. bestoßen/berieben. Ring with trapeze-/baguette-/carré-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.5 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/SI and 1 octagonal faceted sapphire (minimal chipped/abraded), 18K yellow gold, 7 g, ring size 58, 20th /21st century, minor signs of wear.