Richard H. Pettibone attributed Deutsch: 2 Arbeiten Andy Warhol Eight Jackies. 1968. Acryl und Siebdruck auf Leinwand. Jeweils ca. 13,3 x 21,6 cm. Verso jeweils am Rahmen beidseitg bedrucktes Galerieetikett (ein Etikett nur als Fragment): OK HARRIS WORKS OF ART 383 WEST BROADWAY N.Y. 10012 […]/ OCT 16- NOV 6/ RICHARD PETTIBONE IS THE BEST DAMN ARTIST IN THE GALLERY/ THIS ANNOUNCEMENT WAS PAID FOR BY RICHARD PETTIBONE Verso jeweils bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Andy Warhol Richard Pettibone 1968. English: 2 works Andy Warhol Eight Jackies. 1968. Acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. Each approx. 13.3 x 21.6 cm. Gallery label printed on both sides of the frame (one label only as a fragment): OK HARRIS WORKS OF ART 383 WEST BROADWAY N.Y. 10012 […]/ OCT 16- NOV 6/ RICHARD PETTIBONE IS THE BEST DAMN ARTIST IN THE GALLERY/ THIS ANNOUNCEMENT WAS PAID FOR BY RICHARD PETTIBONE Each inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Andy Warhol Richard Pettibone 1968.