RamsèsYounan (Egyptian, 1913-1966) Untitled signed with artist’s initials ‘R.Y’ (lower left); signed with initials and dated ‘RY 1947’ (lower right); signed ‘Ramsès Younane’ (on the reverse) gouache, watercolour and ink on paper 14 x 10 3/8 in. (35.6 x 26.5 cm.) Painted in 1947 Provenance The Artist’s Estate.