Ramsès Younan (Egyptian, 1913-1966) Untitled signed with artist’s initials and dated ‘R.Y. 1947’ (lower right); signed ‘Ramsès Younane’ (on the reverse) gouache and ink on paper 10 2/3 x 14 3/8 in. (27 x 36.7 cm.) Painted in 1947 Provenance The Artist’s Estate.