Property from the former Collection of Pierre BergéBernard Buffet1928 - 1999Atelier à Nanse signed Bernard Buffet and dated 55 (towards upper left); dedicated A Pierre Bergé, signed Bernard Buffet and dated Le 24 Sept 1955 (on the reverse)oil on canvas105,2 x 42,2 cm; 41⅜ x 16⅝ in.Painted in 1955. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Galerie Maurice Garnier __________________________________________________________________________ Provenant de l'ancienne Collection Pierre BergéBernard Buffet1928 - 1999Atelier à Nanse signé Bernard Buffet et daté 55 (vers le haut à gauche); dédicacé A Pierre Bergé, signé Bernard Buffet et daté Le 24 Sept 1955 (au revers)huile sur toile105,2 x 42,2 cm; 41⅜ x 16⅝ in.Peint en 1955. L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galerie Maurice Garnier