Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Art Contemporain Evening Sale
wurde versteigert am: 3. Juni 2021
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Günther Uecker

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 800.000 € - 1.200.000 €
ca. 975.223 $ - 1.462.834 $
Zuschlagspreis:  1.948.500 €
ca. 2.375.278 $
Los-Nr. 104, Aufrufe: 62

Property from an Important Private European CollectionGünther Ueckern.1930Weisses Feld signed on the overlap and signed and dated 72 on the reversepainted nails and cotton fabric mounted on panel160 x 160 x 20,3 cm; 63 x 63 x 8 in.Executed in 1972. This work is registered in the Uecker Archiv under the number GU.72.003 and will be noted for inclusion in the forthcoming Uecker Catalogue Raisonné.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d'une Importante Collection Particulière EuropéenneGünther Ueckern.1930Weisses Feld signé sur le retour de la toile et signé et daté 72 au dosclous et toile peints montés sur panneau160 x 160 x 20,3 cm; 63 x 63 x 8 in.Exécuté en 1972. Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Uecker Archiv sous le numéro GU.72.003 et sera incluse dans le Uecker Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Sotheby's
Titel: Art Contemporain Evening Sale
Auktionsdatum: 03.06.2021
Adresse: Sotheby's
Paris