"Progetto n. 1286" gouache on paper, cm 28,2x27 On verso stamp "Oeuvre originale de Sonia Delaunay pour Un Proget de Tissus. Son Fils, Charles Delaunay" and signature by Charles Delaunay On verso print "Collection Robert Perrier - Sonia Delaunay" Provenance Studio La Città, Verona Private collection