Prestel, Johann Gottlieb — Grablegung Christi — (Frankfurt 1739-1808 ebd.) Radierung in Lavismanier in Braun nach einer Zeichnung von Daniele da Volterra; 1777. 43,5 x 45 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. // Prestel, Johann Gottlieb — Entombment of Christ (Frankfurt 1739-1808 ibid.) Etching in lavismanier in brown after a drawing by Daniele da Volterra; 1777. 43,5 x 45 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass.