Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 357

POST-WAR & CONTEMPORARY

Auction 05.11.2002
05.11.2002 - 06.11.2002
Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
777 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 357

POST-WAR & CONTEMPORARY

Auction 05.11.2002
05.11.2002 - 06.11.2002
Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
777 $

POST-WAR & CONTEMPORARY] Illustrated reference works concerning Post-War and Contemporary art, primarily prints. Together 75 volumes, various sizes, original bindings, overall very good to fine condition, including: David Hockney Oeuvrekatalog--Graphik . Berlin, 1968. In German and English. -- SCHMÜCKING, Rolf. Meckseper: Werkverzeichnis der Radierung . Braunschweig, 1975. LIMITED EDITION, number 918 of 1000 copies. -- FOUCHET, Max-Pol. Johnny Friedlaender Oeuvre 1961-1965 . New York and Stuttgart, 1965. (Lacking lithograph.) -- ZAKARIAN, Gayzag. Boni "Grafisculptures" . Paris, 1970. -- BENSE, Max, et al. Paul Wunderlich Werkverzeichnis der Lithografien . Berlin, n.d. -- PASSERON, Roger. Mario Avati L'Oeuvre Gravé 1955-1960 . Paris, 1974. LIMITED EDITION, number 46 of 650 copies, but without signed engravings. One volume only. -- Hans Hartung Grafik aus der Erker-Presse 1973 . St. Gallen, 1974. -- Sam Francis 55 Lithographs . Galerie Kornfeld, 1977. -- BJURSTRÖM, Per. Philip von Schantz Grafiker. Grafik 1952-1978 . [Stockholm], 1979. -- Elisabeth Frink. Sculpture . Salisbury, 1984. -- Howard Hodgkin . Ikeda & Lokker, 1991. --TONNEAU-RYCKELYNCK, D. and R. PLUMART. Joseph Hecht 1891-1951. Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Gravé . Paris, 1992. -- LUCIE-SMITH, Edward. Elisabeth Frink. Sculpture since 1984 and Drawings . London, 1994. (75)

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 357
05.11.2002 - 06.11.2002
Christie's
New York, Rockefeller Center

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 357
05.11.2002 - 06.11.2002
Christie's
New York, Rockefeller Center