Öl/Lwd., Verso bez.: "Friedrich Carl Ehrenreich Egelhaaf, geb. 1782, gest. 1863, Grossvater von Henriette Prinzing, geb. Egelhaaf" HxB: 52/41 cm., Craquelé, Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren. PORTRAITIST OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Friedrich Carl Ehrenreich Egelhaaf" Oil on canvas, at the back side inscribed: "Friedrich Carl Ehrenreich Egelhaaf, born 1782, died 1863, grandfather of Henriette Prinzing, née Egelhaaf" HxW: 52/41 cm., craquelé, frame (min. dam.), traces of age.