Poppe Folkerts (1875 Norderney - 1949 ebenda)
Zwei Fischerboote auf See, Öl auf Platte, 38,5 cm x 55,5 cm Werkmaß, signiert, partiell fleckig, reinigungsbedürftig, partiell kleine Farbabplatzer am Rahmenbereich
Poppe Folkerts (1875 Norderney - 1949 ibid.)
Two fisher boats at sea, oil on panel, 38.5 cm x 55.5 cm panel dimensions, signed, partially stained, in need of cleaning, some small flaking of paint in the frame area