Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln
Obelisk (Hieroglyphen)
1973. Farboffset auf marmoriertem Bütten. 63 x 45,5cm Signiert. Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. (Hrsg.).
Zustand:
Blatt minimal gewellt. Leichte Papierquetschungen horizontal entlang des oberen Druckbereichs. Verso Reste alter Montierung.
Aus einer Auflagenhöhe von 598 signierten Exemplaren.
Provenienz:
- Unternehmenssammlung Deutschland
Literatur:
- Becker, Jürgen/von der Osten, Claus (Hrsg.): Sigmar Polke - Editioned Works 1963-2000, Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, WVZ.-Nr. 28
Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Lower Silesia - 2010 Cologne
Obelisk (Hieroglyphics). 1973. Colour offset print on marbled laid paper. 63 x 45.5cm Signed. Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. (publisher).
Condition:
Sheet minimally wavy. Slightly squeezed paper horizontally along the upper printed area.
Verso remains of an old mounting.
From a total edition of 598 signed copies.
Provenance:
- Corporate collection Germany
Literature:
Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, cat. rais. no. 28.
Polke, Sigmar
Obelisk (Hieroglyphen)
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Literatur:
Polke, Sigmar
Condition:
Provenance:
Literature: