Plantey, Madeleine — Weiblicher Akt — (1890-1985 Saint-Laurent-de-Chamousset) In Dreiviertelansicht auf einem Bett sitzend. Pastell, weiß gehöht. Rechts unten voll sign. Sichtmaß 28 x 22 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. // Plantey, Madeleine — Female Nude (1890-1985 Saint-Laurent-de-Chamousset) In three-quarter view sitting on a bed. Pastel, heightened with white. Signed in full lower right. Visible size 28 x 22 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass.