PIERRE NIVOLLETb.1946UN JARDIN À VENISE signed, dated 92; signed, titled and dated 92 on the reversemixed media on canvasExecuted in 1992.100 x 100 cm; 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. [signé, daté 92; signé, titré et daté 92 au dostechnique mixte sur toileExécuté en 1992.]