Pierre Jules MENE (1810 - 1879) "Echassier" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Signée "PJMene" sur la terrasse. H : 9 cm A "Stilt-walker bird" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene. Signed "PJMene" on the terrace. H : 3,54 inch