Pierre-Jules MENE (1810 - 1879) "Gazelle du desert" Bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Signée sur la terrasse "P.J.Mene" et titré "Gazelle du Désert". 6,5 x 12,5 x 5,5 cm A "Desert gazelle" brown patinated bronze sculpture from and ancient edition cast of the design design created by Pierre-Jules Mene. Signed "P.J.Mene" on the terrace and titled "Gazelle du Désert". 2,56 x 4,92 x 2,16 inch