Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 155

PICASSO, PABLO; and TZARA, TRISTAN. De

Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.680 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 155

Schätzpreis
1.000 $ - 1.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.680 $

PICASSO, PABLO; and TZARA, TRISTAN. De Mémoire d'Homme. Poem by Tzara illustrated with 9 lithographs by Picasso. Plates measure 325x250 mm, (12 7/8x7 7/8 inches) sheets, full margins. Folio, printed plain cream wrappers, toned along edges, joints starting; some mild offsetting from prints. Printed by Maître-Imprimeur G. Girard, Paris, and Mourlot, Paris. Paris: Bordas, 1950

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 155
08.11.2011
Swann Galleries, Inc.
104 East 25th Street
New York, NY 10010
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 2544710
+1 (0)212 9791017

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 155
08.11.2011
Swann Galleries, Inc.
104 East 25th Street
New York, NY 10010
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 2544710
+1 (0)212 9791017