Perrier. Farboffset-Lithographie auf Papier. Im rechten oberen Rand von Warhol in Filzstift signiert. Links unten im Druck signiert. Druck bei: Lalande-Courbet. 1983. Blattgröße: 60 cm x 45 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. [#]
Warhol Posters, 30. – “These posters were intended for publicity in bistros and cafés in France. They won the French poster Grand Prix in 1983, the only award Warhol ever received for his work as a poster artist” (Warhol Posters, S. 85). – Unten mit kleiner Rand- und Eckknickspur, sonst gut erhalten.