Wohl Albanien, 19. Jh., runder und glatter Lauf, ornamental graviertem Messingschaft und Laufband, L: 52 cm. Altersspuren, besch. | PERCUSSION PISTOL SO CALLED. "RAT'S TAIL PISTOL". Probably Albania, 19th century, round and smooth bore barrel, ornamentally engraved brass stock and barrel band, l: 52 cm. Signs of age, dam.