Pendants mit ländlichem Fest — Norditalien, 18. Jh. — Vielfigurige Gesellschaft, erst bei der Zubereitung eines bäuerlichen Gastmahls und anschließendem Festgelage im Freien. Öl/Lwd., doubl. 60 x 95 cm. // Counterparts with Peasant Banquets — Northern Italy, 18th century Multi-figure society, first during the preparation of a rural feast and then a feast in the open air. Oil on canvas, relined. 60 x 95 cm.