1027 PAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987); DIRECTIONAL Stool (PE 35), USA, 1969; Welded, polychromed and patinated steel, bronze, upholstery, casters; Welded PE 69; 18" x 18" sq.; Provenance: Original owner, former Paul Evans employee Light oxidation to base, some stains to original upholstery. Moderate deterioration to padding. Good overall condition.