verkleidetes Paar, u.li. signiert und datiert (19)65, Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 54x77 cm (71x95 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Knicke, part. fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. | PAHL, MANFRED (1900-1994), "Carnival", disguised couple, l.l. signed and dated (19)65, colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 54x77 cm (71x95 cm with frame). Signs of age, creases, part. blotchy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.