(1) The Picasso Project. Picasso's Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Sculpture: The Sixties I 1960-1963. Met s.o. (2) Picasso Tome I: Catalogue de l'œuvre gravé et lithographié 1904-1967. Georges Bloch. Met s.o. (3) Picasso 1917-1926: From the ballets to drama. Joseph Palau i Fabre. Met s.o. in slipcase (4) Picasso 1900-1906: La période bleue, la période rose. Pierre Daix e.a. Met s.o. (5) Picasso: die verborgene Sammlung. Gaston Diehl e.a. (6) Pablo Picasso Voyage au bout du tracé. Galerie Boulakia, Paris. (7) Picasso: Indoor and Outdoor Landscapes. Electa/Institut de cultura Barcelona. (8) Die Sammlung berggruen. Picasso und seine Zeit. Met s.o. (9) Picasso (Profils de l'art). Pierre Daix. Met s.o. (10) Picasso. Galerie Thomas e.a. Met s.o. (totaal 10)