Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Quatre poissons polychromes stamped, marked and numbered 'Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / I 111 / 181/200' (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate with coloured engobe and glaze 15 3/8 in. (39 cm.) wide Conceived in 1947 and executed in a numbered edition of 200 Provenance Helen Mark Gallery, London.