Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Reshaped - Ceramics Through Time
wurde versteigert am: 21. Mai 2019
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 4.000 £ - 6.000 £
ca. 5.172 $ - 7.759 $
Zuschlagspreis:  n. a.
Los-Nr. 31, Aufrufe: 46

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Quatre poissons polychromes stamped, marked and numbered 'Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / I 111 / 181/200' (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate with coloured engobe and glaze 15 3/8 in. (39 cm.) wide Conceived in 1947 and executed in a numbered edition of 200 Provenance Helen Mark Gallery, London.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Christie's
Titel: Reshaped - Ceramics Through Time
Auktionsdatum: 21.05.2019
Adresse: Christie's
London