Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Femme endormie
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme endormie signé, daté et numéroté '19.8.52. VI. Picasso' (en haut à droite) encre et lavis d'encre sur papier 50.3 x 65.5 cm. Exécuté le 19 août 1952 signed, dated and numbered '19.8.52. VI. Picasso' (upper right) ink and ink wash on paper 19 ¾ x 25 ¾ in. Executed on the 19th of August 1952 1
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Femme endormie