Paar Stühle — Norditalien, 17. Jh. — Auf Pfostenbeinen trapezförmiger Sitz, die nach oben auseinanderstrebende Rückenlehne mit floralen Intarsien aus Zinn, Bein und heimischen Laubhölzern. Nussholz massiv. 107 x 51 x 50 x 37 cm. - Altersspuren // Pair of chairs — Northern Italy, 17th century Trapezoidal seat on post legs, the upwardly diverging backrest with floral inlays of pewter, bone and native hardwoods. Solid walnut. 107 x 51 x 50 x 37 cm. - Signs of age.