Ende, 18.Jh., Eiche, auf sich konisch nach unten verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen stehende geradlinige Stühle, kunstvoll geschnitzte Arbeiten auf der Zarge und der Rückenlehne, HxB: 99/50 cm. Rest. | PAIR OF CLASSICIST CHAIRS Late 18th century, oak, straight chairs standing on conical downward tapering square legs, elaborately carved work on the frame and the backrest, HxW: 99/50 cm. Rest.