Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 27

OREILLER EN GRÈS 'CIZHOU' ÉMAILLÉ CRÈME À DÉCOR SGRAFFIATO

Chinese Art
12.06.2024
Schätzpreis
8.000 € - 12.000 €
ca. 8.590 $ - 12.885 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 27

Chinese Art
12.06.2024
Schätzpreis
8.000 € - 12.000 €
ca. 8.590 $ - 12.885 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Dynastie des Song du Nord (960-1126)
A CIZHOU WHITE-GLAZED SGRAFFIATO HEADREST
Northern Song Dynasty
Of small size and rounded kidney shape, the slightly concave top carved with a design of interlinked cash motifs against a fish-roe ground, covered overall with a creamy white glaze terminating above the unglazed base.
13.3cm (5 1/4in) high.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 27
12.06.2024
Bonhams - Cornette de Saint Cyr
6 Av. Hoche
info@cornette-saintcyr.com
+33 (0)1 47271124

Northern Song Dynasty
13.3cm (5 1/4in) high.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 27
12.06.2024
6 Av. Hoche
info@cornette-saintcyr.com
+33 (0)1 47271124