orangerote Chrysanthemen in rauchgrauer Glasvase, in der Art von Franz Lenk unsigniert, Öl/Malkarton auf Holz aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 70x50 cm (82x62 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (part. leicht beschädigt). | PAINTER NEW OBJECTIVITY 1st half of the 20th century, "flower still life", orange-red chrysanthemums in a smoky gray glass vase, in the manner of Franz Lenk unsigned, oil/painting board mounted on wood, HxW: approx. 70x50 cm (82x62 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, restored. With frame (partially slightly damaged).