Öyvind Fahlström1928 - 1976Poppea (i) ; I padroni della gabbia morta (ii) [2 works] i: signed, dated 1959 and titled; signed, dated 1959 and titled on the reverseii: signed and titled; signed, titled and dated 1959 on the reversei: lacquer and India ink on paper ii: lacquer, correction fluid, felt pen, tusch and Markal crayon on paperi,ii: 37 x 27 cm; 14 9/16 x 10⅝in.i,ii: Executed in 1959.__________________________________________________________________________ Öyvind Fahlström1928 - 1976Poppea (i) ; I padroni della gabbia morta (ii) [2 works] i: signé, daté 1959 et titré: signé, daté 1959 et titré au doslaque et encre de Chine sur papierExécuté en 1959.ii: signé et titré; signé, titré et daté 1959 au doslaque, liquide correcteur, feutre, tusche et crayon Markal sur papierExécuté en 1959.i,ii: 37 x 27 cm; 14 9/16 x 10⅝in.Condition reportTo request a