Österreichisch-ungarischer oder polnischer Maler (Tätig um 1900) Bildnis eines älteren orthodoxen Juden Öl/Malkarton, auf Karton kaschiert. R. o. undeutl. sign.; 17,8 cm x 13,5 cm. Rahmen. Austro-Hungarian or Polish painter active circa 1900. Oil on cardboard, laid down on a backing board. Indistinctly signed.