Nikolai Aleksejev, saltkar, cloisonné-emalj, förgyllt silver, Moskva 1894.
Skål på tre kulfötter, höjd 5 cm, mynningens diameter 6,4 cm. Vikt ca 105 g. Silverstämplad 88 zolotnik.
A cloisonné enamel, gilt silver salt cellar, maker's mark of Nikolai Alekseev, Moscow ca. 1900.
Bowl raised on three ball feet, height 5 cm, rim diameter 6.4 cm. Weight ca. 105 g, silver content mark zolotnik 88.