Nicolas de Staël 1914 - 1955 PLAGE DE SYRACUSE SIGNED; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1954 ON THE BACK; OIL ON CANVAS. signé; signé, titré et daté 1954 au dos huile sur toile 55 x 73 cm; 21 3/4 x 28 3/4 in.