Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15

NETSUKE EN BOIS REPRÉSENTANT UN TIGRE, SIGNÉ KOKEI

Chinese Art
12.06.2024
Schätzpreis
2.000 € - 3.000 €
ca. 2.147 $ - 3.221 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15

Chinese Art
12.06.2024
Schätzpreis
2.000 € - 3.000 €
ca. 2.147 $ - 3.221 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Japon, période Edo (1615-1868), début XIXe siècle
A WOOD NETSUKE OF A TIGER
By Kokei, Kuwana, Ise Province, Edo period, early 19th century
Crouching, with its head raised and one paw slightly forward, ears pricked and with a menacing expression bearing its fangs, eyes inlaid, its long tail curved over its back forming the himotoshi, the fur finely incised and stained; signed Kokei.
4.5cm (1 3/4in) long.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15
12.06.2024
Bonhams - Cornette de Saint Cyr
6 Av. Hoche
info@cornette-saintcyr.com
+33 (0)1 47271124

A WOOD NETSUKE OF A TIGER
4.5cm (1 3/4in) long.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15
12.06.2024
6 Av. Hoche
info@cornette-saintcyr.com
+33 (0)1 47271124