Neer, Aert I. van der - Nachfolger des 18. Jh. Flusslandschaft mit Fischerbooten und Windmühle bei Sonnenaufgang Öl/Lwd., doubl. Links unten ligiert monogrammiert "AV DN". 50 x 60 cm. Barock, Nachtstück, Niederländischer Maler Neer, Aert I. van der - Successor of the 18th cent. River landscape with fishing boats and windmill at sunrise Oil on canvas, relined. Monogrammed ''AV DN'' in ligature lower left. 50 x 60 cm.