Bronze, patiniert, Steinsockel, bez. "H. Moreau", vollplastische, stehende Figur des Liebesgottes, der sich auf eine Säule stützt, H: (mit Sockel) 45 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.MOREAU, HIPPOLYTE F., 1832-1927, (AFTER) "Cupid".Bronze, patinated, stone base, inscribed "H. Moreau", fully sculpted standing figure of the god of love leaning on a column, h: (with base) 45 cm. Slight signs of age.