MONTJOYE (Cristallerie de Saint Denis) "Naissance de Venus" Vase de forme balustre à col polylobé en verre teinté vert à décor dégagé à l'acide rehaussé d'émaux polychrome. Signé du cachet à l'or. H : 31,5 cm A "The Birth of Venus" green tainted double layer glass vase by Montjoye (Saint Denis glass factory), with an etched and enamelled decor. Signed with the stamp under the base. H : 12,40 inch