Monticelli, (?) Heiligenmaler Ende 19. Jh. Jesus am Kreuz. Öl/Lw. Im Bildzentrum Jesus an das Kreuz gefesselt, vor dunklem Hintergrund, den Kopf zum erleuchteten Himmel erhoben. U.r. sign. Retuschen, altrest., kl. Löcher. H. 46, B. 29, 5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. Religious painter late 19th C. Jesus on the cross. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Retouching, restored, small holes. Provenance: private collection.