u.re. monogrammiert 'HE' in Ligatur und datiert (19)67, Mischtechnik/Rupfen, HxB: ca. 95x115 cm (97x117 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, leicht gewölbt, part. Farbabplatzer, restauriert mit rückseitigem Doublierflicken. Mit Rahmen (Ecke leicht beschädigt). | MONOGRAMMER HE (painter/20th century), "Informal composition", monogrammed 'HE' in ligature and dated (19)67, mixed media/burlap, HxW: approx. 95x115 cm (97x117 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, slightly curved, part. chipped paint, restored with lining patch on the back. With frame (corner slightly damaged).