Öl/Holz, Signiert "K. Molenaer", Verso Gutachten von 1968, HxB: 33/38 cm. Rahmen, leicht krakeliert. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. MOLENAER, KLAES (c.1630-c.1676) "Rest on the bank of a canal in a Dutch village". Oil/wood, signed "K. Molenaer", Verso report from 1968, HxW: 33/38 cm. Frame, slightly crazed. Provenance: South German aristocracy.